Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6072 Ripley Rd Cottageville, WV 25239-7054
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6072 Ripley Rd Cottageville, WV 25239-7054

• Retail space
    • 1.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US94-1246669
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Alpha Air LLC / Hardware & Home Improvement / HVAC Service
    • D&R Heating & Cooling, LLC / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Alpha Air Heating and Cooling / Alpha Amp Electrical Services / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 6072 Ripley Rd

    Lot size
    1.29 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    18-06- 16-0010.0010
    APU
    18061600100010

    Description

    This exceptional 1.71-acre property located at 6072 Ripley Road in Cottageville, West Virginia, is being offered at public auction. The property features a substantial office building with a three-bay garage, providing ample storage and workspace. The lot size is approximately 1.71 acres, as assessed. Conveniently situated, this property offers easy access to Interstate 77, minimizing commute times. The building is equipped with city water and septic systems, ensuring reliable utilities. Extensive parking is available on-site, accommodating numerous vehicles. The square footage of the building is not currently specified. This property presents a unique investment opportunity for those seeking a versatile commercial space in a strategic location. The auction will be held on Wednesday, December 11th at noon. Online bidding is available. Please note that the listed asking price of $179,999 is disregarded

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8015
    Latitude
    38.8549
    CBSA code
    16620
    CBSA name
    CHARLESTON, WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,709
    $26,400
    $42,180
    $68,580
    -
    $44,000
    $70,300
    $114,300