Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6063 Covington Hwy Decatur, GA 30035
    Property profile & analytics

    6063 Covington Hwy Decatur, GA 30035

• Strip malls
    • 6,500 SF
    • 1.19 lot acres
    Turn-key Auto Shop Opportunity For Lease
    $4,000/Mo

    Turn-key Auto Shop Opportunity

    Operating auto shop for lease in high-traffic Decatur corridor.

    6063 Covington Highway, Decatur, GA 30035
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-0193246
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • All Tunes LLC / Interior Design / Auto Repair Shop
    • Wings Breakfast & Lunch / Restaurant
    • Fish & Meat Plus / Take-out & Catering / Butcher
    • It Is What It Is Catering Things / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • E G Automotive Auto Repair / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 6063 Covington Hwy

    Year built
    1992
    Lot size
    1.19 lot acres
    Property size
    6,500 SF
    Zone code
    M
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    16 039 03 027
    APU
    1603903027

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1697
    Latitude
    33.7227
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,447
    $83,266
    $185,334
    $268,600
    -
    $208,165
    $463,335
    $671,500
    View Listing