Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    606 Municipal Dr Nazareth, PA 18064-8012
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    606 Municipal Dr Nazareth, PA 18064-8012

• Industrial properties
    • 27,777 SF
    • 2.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 9, 2023
    $3,300,000
    Property ID
    US73-0675725
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,300,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.2%
    Industrial properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • US DD NW Bridan Enterprises / Shopping Center & Mall

    Property Details for 606 Municipal Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    2.37 lot acres
    Property size
    27,777 SF
    Zone code
    PIC
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    K7 19 14D 0418
    APU
    K71914D0418

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,310,000
      ML approach
      $3,400,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,440,000
      6.5%
      $3,175,000
      7%
      $2,950,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,209,000
      Market price range: $918k - $3.82M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,275,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,240,000
      Change: +86% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,675,000
      Change: +62% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $3,110,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,925,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,445,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,265,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.3342
    Latitude
    40.7146
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $27,806
    $46,800
    $335,100
    $381,900
    -
    $93,600
    $670,200
    $763,800