Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    606 E King Ave Kingsville, TX 78363
    Property profile & analytics

    606 E King Ave Kingsville, TX 78363

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,064 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Corner Site Near Texas A&M For Sale
    $700,000
    1,984 SF

    Corner Site Near Texas A&M

    Excellent corner site near H-E-B and Texas A&M University.

    606 E King Ave, Kingsville, TX 78363
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-6458886
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Remco Auto Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • ArmsOfHope Drop Box Only / Charitable Organization
    • Jc3 Mart Llc / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 606 E King Ave

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    3,064 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    21510
    APU
    21510

    Description

    This exceptional 1,984 square foot QSR property in Kingsville, Texas, is situated on a hard corner lot with multiple curb cuts, offering excellent accessibility. Located at 606 E King Ave, this single-tenant building boasts 200 feet of frontage on a major thoroughfare, ensuring high visibility and traffic exposure. Built in 1975 and renovated in 2019, the Class B property sits on a 0.4-acre lot and is currently 100% occupied. The property is zoned C2 and offers a redevelopment opportunity in a thriving area anchored by H-E-B and surrounded by other popular restaurants and retailers including Domino's Pizza, Church's Chicken, Dairy Queen, and more. The strong local demographics, with average incomes exceeding $60,000 within a 5-mile radius, and the growing student population at Texas A&M University-Kingsville, create a stable and expanding market. This fee-simple ownership opportunity presents a compelling investment prospect for buyers seeking a buy-and-hold strategy or a redevelopment project in a high-traffic, high-demand location. The asking price is $750,000. The property features a single building, one story, and is a NNN lease.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.8614
    Latitude
    27.5159
    CBSA code
    28780
    CBSA name
    KINGSVILLE, TX MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,877
    $114,050
    $170,840
    $284,890
    -
    $114,050
    $170,840
    $284,890
    View Listing