Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    605 State Rte 17k Montgomery, NY 12549
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    605 State Rte 17k Montgomery, NY 12549

• Investment properties
    • 6,250 SF
    • 1.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1764192
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $565,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 605 State Rte 17k

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    1.16 lot acres
    Property size
    6,250 SF
    Zone code
    B4
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    334289 27-6-4
    APU
    3342892764

    Description

    This exceptional 6,250 square foot retail property presents a compelling investment opportunity in Montgomery, NY. Situated on a highly visible 1.16-acre corner lot with excellent frontage on State Route 17K, this property boasts significant traffic flow and easy accessibility. A portion of the building is currently leased to long-term tenants, generating consistent rental income. Approximately 2,600 square feet of space is immediately available for lease to new tenants or for owner-occupancy, offering flexibility for a variety of commercial uses. The property's prime location near local amenities further enhances its appeal to a wide range of businesses. This versatile commercial asset is ideal for both owner-operators seeking a strategic location and investors looking to diversify their portfolio with a property offering both immediate income and significant long-term growth potential. The high visibility and convenient access on Route 17K ensure strong exposure and attract a substantial customer base. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned retail property in a thriving area. The asking price is $900,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $693,000
      Market price range: $693k - $1.58M
      AI Estimate
      $442,000
      Market price range: $442k - $1.18M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1534
    Latitude
    41.5253
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $36,500
    $115,200
    $151,700
    -
    $86,907
    $274,293
    $361,200