Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    605 Nolan Riv Rd Cleburne, TX 76033-7031
    Property profile & analytics

    605 Nolan Riv Rd Cleburne, TX 76033-7031

• Commercial real estate
    • 11,222 SF
    • 0.96 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-2933501
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,135,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Katie Maxwell, Realtor / Real Estate Agency
    • US Air Force Recruiting / Military Recruiting Office
    • US Navy Enlisted Recruiting / Military Recruiting Office
    • Keller Williams Realty / Real Estate Agency
    • Smith Personnel Solutions / Employment Agency

    Property Details for 605 Nolan Riv Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    0.96 lot acres
    Property size
    11,222 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    126.3010.01030
    APU
    126301001030

    Description

    This single-story, 10,926 square foot Class B office building, constructed in 2004, presents a fantastic opportunity in Cleburne, Texas. Located at 605 N Nolan River Rd, 76031, this property sits on a 0.95-acre lot and offers multiple suites for lease. Currently, 2,400 square feet of space is immediately available, representing a significant portion of the building's total area. The minimum leasable space is 2,400 square feet, and the maximum contiguous space available is also 2,400 square feet. The building comprises a total of five suites, making it suitable for a variety of business needs, from small to medium-sized enterprises. Its convenient location in Johnson County, just a short distance from Cleburne High School, provides excellent visibility and accessibility. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a well-maintained, established space in a thriving community. The property is classified as both retail and office, offering flexibility for various business types. The building's single-story design ensures easy navigation and accessibility for tenants and clients. This is a prime opportunity to secure a prominent location in a growing area of Cleburne.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,150,000
      Market price range: $646k - $1.93M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4268
    Latitude
    32.3405
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $19,994
    $207,999
    $890,897
    $1,098,896
    -
    $207,999
    $890,897
    $1,098,896