Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    603 Vis Way, Unit 9 Oceanside, CA 92054-6440
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    603 Vis Way, Unit 9 Oceanside, CA 92054-6440

• Retail space
    • 4,298 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 20, 2026
    $2,900,000
    Property ID
    US09-9383437
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • THE BEAUTY LOUNGE - Oceanside / Hair Salon
    • Shades Spray Tan / Tanning Salon
    • Shades Tan / Tanning Salon
    • Bare Esthetics NC / Spa & Massage Center / Skin Care Clinic
    • Luxe Beauty Lounge / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 603 Vis Way

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    4,298 SF
    Zone code
    COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    155-041-01-00
    APU
    1550410100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.358
    Latitude
    33.1724
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,597
    $1,018,759
    $270,608
    $1,289,367
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00