Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    603 W Palmetto St Florence, SC 29501
    Property profile & analytics

    603 W Palmetto St Florence, SC 29501

• Office buildings
    • 2,004 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Versatile Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $262,500
    2,004 SF

    Versatile Office Building For Sale

    Functional office building in high traffic area, ideal for professionals.

    603 W Palmetto Street, Florence, SC 29501
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US77-1241574
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Roney's Creative Picture Frame / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Home Decor Store
    • Kolor Quick of Florence / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 603 W Palmetto St

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    2,004 SF
    Zone code
    B1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    90062-06-012
    APU
    9006206012

    Description

    This 2,004 square foot commercial building in Florence, South Carolina, is situated on a 0.26-acre lot and is offered at $262,500. Ideal for a variety of professional uses, including medical practices, legal offices, or light retail, this property boasts wood flooring throughout (except vinyl in bathrooms), a spacious reception area, five offices (one with built-in shelving and desk), and three half-baths. A convenient kitchen area is perfect for staff breaks, and a 10x20 wired workshop provides ample storage. The building has been well-maintained, featuring a roof approximately 7 years old and an HVAC system updated roughly 10 years ago. Previously used as a frame shop and attorney's office, this property benefits from its location in a high-traffic area. The property is being sold "as is." The address is 603 W Palmetto Street, Florence, SC 29501-4301.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.7773
    Latitude
    34.1935
    CBSA code
    22500
    CBSA name
    FLORENCE, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,641
    $1,125
    $3,805
    $4,930
    -
    $28,125
    $95,131
    $123,256
    View Listing