Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    602 Riverside Ave Medford, OR 97501-4640
    Property profile & analytics

    602 Riverside Ave Medford, OR 97501-4640

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 29 SF
    • 2.86 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 11, 2025
    $924,000
    Property ID
    US71-0596381
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $925,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • C T Auto Repair & Express Lube / Auto Repair Shop
    • Steeves Custom Maintenance Services / Construction Company

    Property Details for 602 Riverside Ave

    Lot size
    2.86 lot acres
    Property size
    29 SF
    Zone code
    C-C
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    APN
    1-0725601
    APU
    10725601

    Description

    This exceptional 3.15-acre commercial property, located at 602 N Riverside Ave in Medford, Oregon (zip code 97501), presents a unique investment opportunity. Currently operating as a fully occupied 31-unit mobile home park, this land is zoned C-C, offering significant potential for redevelopment. The property boasts a prime location just off Jackson Avenue, a major thoroughfare, and benefits from Interstate 5 frontage. The Bear Creek Greenway provides a scenic buffer, enhancing the desirability of the site for future residents. This offering represents a substantial price reduction, significantly below appraised value, making it an attractive proposition for developers seeking a high-return multifamily project. The two tax lots comprising this parcel provide flexibility for development plans. The existing mobile home park generates current income while offering the potential for a lucrative multifamily development, capitalizing on the strong demand in the Medford area. This is a rare chance to acquire a large, well-located parcel with immediate income and significant upside potential. Coordinates: 42.3329597, -122.8722202.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $935,000
      ML approach
      $865,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.872
    Latitude
    42.3333
    CBSA code
    32780
    CBSA name
    MEDFORD, OR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,150
    $155,330
    $458,210
    $613,540
    -
    $1,838,370
    $20
    $1,838,390