Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    602 W Lantana Rd, Unit B Lantana, FL 33462
    Property profile & analytics

    602 W Lantana Rd, Unit B Lantana, FL 33462

• Office buildings
    • 2,400 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Professional Office with Lantana Rd Exposure For Sale
    $1,095,000

    Professional Office with Lantana Rd Exposure

    Nicely appointed office space with kitchenette and conference room.

    602 W Lantana Road Unit B, Lantana, FL 33462
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US19-0314507
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.2%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 602 W Lantana Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    2,400 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    40-43-45-03-10-006-0010
    APU
    40434503100060010

    Description

    This 600-square-foot office space is available for sublease at 602 W Lantana Road, Lantana, FL 33462 (APN: 4043450310006001). The property is zoned C1 and features a single-tenant occupancy within a single-suite building. The office boasts a professional layout including a private office, a conference room, built-in desks in the main area, a kitchenette, and a bathroom. Benefit from excellent visibility and exposure on Lantana Road. The current sublease expires February 28, 2025, with the possibility of renewal subject to landlord approval. Monthly rent is $1,600 plus $170 in NNN charges and $48 in sales tax, totaling $1,818. Landlord approval is required for all potential tenants, contingent upon credit and background checks. A first month's rent, last month's rent, and a one-month security deposit are required. All information is believed to be accurate but is subject to verification and potential errors or omissions. Lot size is not available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,300,000
      ML approach
      $1,300,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,130,000
      6.5%
      $1,045,000
      7%
      $970,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $735,000
      Market price range: $540k - $1.59M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $950,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,185,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $955,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $950,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $945,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $820,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0565
    Latitude
    26.5866
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,055
    $148,060
    $250,282
    $398,342
    -
    $148,060
    $250,282
    $398,342
    View Listing