Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    602 Cox Crk Pkwy Florence, AL 35630-1105
    Property profile & analytics

    602 Cox Crk Pkwy Florence, AL 35630-1105

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 9,089 SF
    • 1.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US03-3118900
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $925,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM Kangaroo Express 3689 / Bank / Loan Service
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Circle K / Grocery & Convenience Store

    Property Details for 602 Cox Crk Pkwy

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    1.06 lot acres
    Property size
    9,089 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    15-07-25-0-001-015-015
    APU
    1507250001015015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,260,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,170,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,165,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $890,000
      RESTAURANT
      $850,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.6466
    Latitude
    34.8444
    CBSA code
    22520
    CBSA name
    FLORENCE-MUSCLE SHOALS, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,086
    $117,000
    $0.00
    $117,000
    -
    $585,000
    $1,362,540
    $1,947,540

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      39.8k
    • Visitors by month
      20.7k
    • Avg Time on site
      9 min