Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    601 Wichman St Walterboro, SC 29488-2924
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    601 Wichman St Walterboro, SC 29488-2924

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 15,811 SF
    • 3.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 2, 2023
    $6,500,000
    Property ID
    US77-1380938
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,155,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Sushi2Order.com / Take-out & Catering
    • General Food Store Inc IGA / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 601 Wichman St

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    3.30 lot acres
    Property size
    15,811 SF
    Zone code
    UD
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    163-08-00-005.000
    APU
    1630800005000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,935,000
      ML approach
      $5,690,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6613
    Latitude
    32.9055
    CBSA code
    47500
    CBSA name
    WALTERBORO, SC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $40,031
    $120,000
    $1,889,300
    $2,009,300
    -
    $120,000
    $1,889,300
    $2,009,300

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      37.3k
    • Visitors by month
      19.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      21 min