Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    601 Main St Carrollton, IL 62016
    Property profile & analytics

    601 Main St Carrollton, IL 62016

• Commercial real estate
    601 Main St, Carrollton, IL 62016-1252 For Sale
    $1,230,499
    10,640 SF

    601 Main St, Carrollton, IL 62016-1252

    Commercial real estate

    601 Main St, Carrollton, IL 62016
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3651194
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kroger Money Services / Check Cashing
    • MoneyGram / Bank / Credit Union
    • Dollar General / Discount Store
    • Ria Money Transfer - Kroger / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 601 Main St

    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    13-22-282-003
    APU
    1322282003

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.4096
    Latitude
    39.3007

Total Market Value
    2022
    $9,163
    $17,442
    $109,243
    $126,685
    -
    $52,378
    $328,057
    $380,435
    View Listing