Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    601 Gates Rd Vestal, NY 13850-2288
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    601 Gates Rd Vestal, NY 13850-2288

• Data centers and call centers
    • 52,579 SF
    • 7.41 lot acres
    Class A Office Space Available For Lease
    $16 SF/Yr
    52,579 SF

    Class A Office Space Available

    Prime 1,500 SF office suite in Vestal, NY for lease.

    601 Gates Rd., Vestal, NY 13850
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2248288
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • WSKG Public Media / Television Studio / Media Distribution
    • Muscular Dystrophy Association / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Teacher Center of Broome Co / Employment Agency
    • Community Options, Inc. / Nursing Home / Social Service Agency
    • National Income Life - Durhon Oldham & Brett Gryska / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 601 Gates Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    7.41 lot acres
    Property size
    52,579 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Data centers and call centers
    APN
    034800 158.08-1-4
    APU
    348001580814

    Description

    This exceptional 52,579-square-foot Class A office building, situated in a tranquil Vestal neighborhood, presents a remarkable leasing opportunity. Conveniently located near Old Vestal Road, Olums Plaza, and Town Square Mall, this property offers unparalleled accessibility. The building boasts a secure environment with ample parking and strong neighboring tenants. Currently, a 1,500-square-foot suite (Suite 7) is available for lease. This space includes convenient features such as running water and a secure reception area, along with six individual offices, ideal for a variety of business needs. The building itself is meticulously maintained and offers a professional atmosphere. The lease rate of $16 per square foot is inclusive of utilities and CAM charges, making this a truly exceptional value proposition. The property sits on a 7.41-acre lot and is zoned for commercial use within the Binghamton Retail submarket of Broome County, New York. This is a rare chance to secure high-quality office space in a desirable location at a competitive price. The multiple tenancy structure ensures a vibrant and collaborative environment. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in this thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.9863
    Latitude
    42.1045
    CBSA code
    13780
    CBSA name
    BINGHAMTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $309,100
    $3,318,900
    $3,628,000
    -
    $309,100
    $3,318,900
    $3,628,000
    View Listing