Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    601 Columbia Street Ext Cohoes, NY 12047
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    601 Columbia Street Ext Cohoes, NY 12047

• Office buildings
    • 7,500 SF
    • 3.00 lot acres
    Cohoes Office and Warehouse Building For Sale
    $890,000
    7,500 SF

    Cohoes Office and Warehouse Building

    Office and warehouse building on 3 acres with abundant parking.

    601 Columbia St Extension, Cohoes, NY 12047
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1705174
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 601 Columbia Street Ext

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    3.00 lot acres
    Property size
    7,500 SF
    Zone code
    04 - FARM
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    012689 19.2-1-45
    APU
    12689192145

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7467
    Latitude
    42.7648
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $131,000
    $269,000
    $400,000
    -
    $256,858
    $527,442
    $784,300
    View Listing