Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    601 40th Pl Los Angeles, CA 90037-2059
    Property profile & analytics

    601 40th Pl Los Angeles, CA 90037-2059

• Apartment buildings
    • 142,152 SF
    • 2.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-9054514
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $15,305,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gilbert Lindsay / Housing Development
    • Towing service / Auto Repair Shop
    • Alpha Property Management / Property Management Company
    • Reynoso Cleaning Services. / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • Mitchell Snack&Beverage Vending LLC / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 601 40th Pl

    Year built
    1991
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    2.42 lot acres
    Property size
    142,152 SF
    Zone code
    LAC2
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    5019-025-064
    APU
    5019025064

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $24,260,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.285
    Latitude
    34.0108
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $26,362
    $5,242,937
    $13,285,385
    $18,528,322
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00