Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6001 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93309
    Property profile & analytics

    6001 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93309

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,426 SF
    • 2.89 lot acres
    Medical Office Condominium Complex For Lease
    $520,000
    34,000 SF

    Medical Office Condominium Complex

    Class B medical office complex on 4.6 acres.

    6001 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-2721360
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $520,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kalyani Chandrika PHD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Mark A. Kinnsch, DMD Dental Care / Dental Office
    • Dr. H T. Mohankumar, MD / Physician
    • Manohara Sakrepatna MD / Physician
    • Truxtun Psychiatric Medical: Hasta Dean MD / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 6001 Truxtun Ave

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    2.89 lot acres
    Property size
    2,426 SF
    Zone code
    C-O
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    331-391-06-00-2
    APU
    33139106002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $315,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $540,000
      6.5%
      $495,000
      7%
      $460,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $528,000
      Market price range: $382k - $741k
      AI Estimate
      $313,000
      Market price range: $119k - $494k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $555,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $835,000
      Change: +51% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $535,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.073
    Latitude
    35.362
    CBSA code
    12540
    CBSA name
    BAKERSFIELD, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,040
    $180,450
    $295,283
    $475,733
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing