Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    600 Meyer Ave Tucson, AZ 85701-2578
    Property profile & analytics

    600 Meyer Ave Tucson, AZ 85701-2578

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 5,064 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 26, 2024
    $2,500,000
    Property ID
    US07-0089148
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,500,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.5%
    Office properties & Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Haley & Aldrich / Environmental Consultant / Engineering Consultant
    • Immodo International Corporation / General Contractor

    Property Details for 600 Meyer Ave

    Year built
    1933
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    5,064 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    117-14-3290
    APU
    117143290

    Description

    This exceptional 11,429 square foot executive office building, located at 600 S Meyer Ave in Tucson, Arizona, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in phases between 1915 and 1930, and extensively renovated in 2009, this two-story building boasts above-standard finishes, including vaulted ceilings and a modern elevator, while preserving its historic character with thick adobe and block exterior walls. The property features 24 parking spaces and sits on a 17,523 square foot lot, zoned HC-3, allowing for a variety of commercial and residential uses. Solar panels provide 100% or more of the building's power needs, significantly reducing operating costs. Its prime downtown location offers easy walkability to restaurants, entertainment venues, courts, and business centers, making it an ideal owner-user or multi-tenant property. The asking price is $3,080,000. The APN is 117-14-3290. This property represents a rare blend of historical significance and modern functionality in the heart of Tucson's revitalized downtown area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,500,000
      ML approach
      $2,500,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,981,000
      Market price range: $1.07M - $4.46M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,995,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,360,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.973
    Latitude
    32.2135
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,519
    $37,850
    $101,650
    $139,500
    -
    $210,276
    $564,724
    $775,000