Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    600 N Greenbush Rd Rensselaer, NY 12144
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    600 N Greenbush Rd Rensselaer, NY 12144

• Retail space
    • 0.01 lot acres
    Retail Space in Rensselaer Center For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    9,554 SF

    Retail Space in Rensselaer Center

    Retail space available within established shopping center.

    600 N Greenbush Rd, Rensselaer, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4562350
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Subway / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • Pro Desk at The Home Depot / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • UPS Alliance Shipping Partner / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • Staples Print & Marketing Services / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • Verizon / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store

    Property Details for 600 N Greenbush Rd

    Lot size
    0.01 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    383200 144.-10-42.1/2
    APU
    383200144104212

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6988
    Latitude
    42.6463
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $339,993
    $1,260,007
    $1,600,000
    -
    $1,766,197
    $6,545,491
    $8,311,688
    View Listing