Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    60 Hill Rd S Pickerington, OH 43147
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    60 Hill Rd S Pickerington, OH 43147

• Office buildings
    • 1,638 SF
    • 0.01 lot acres
    Restored Office Building in Pickerington For Sale
    $295,000
    1,686 SF

    Restored Office Building in Pickerington

    Turn-of-the-century office building with excellent visibility in historic Pickerington.

    60 Hill Road S, Pickerington, OH 43147
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-1370057
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 60 Hill Rd S

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.01 lot acres
    Property size
    1,638 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    041-02696.14
    APU
    410269614

    Description

    This meticulously restored turn-of-the-century commercial building presents a unique opportunity in Pickerington, OH. The property boasts 1,638 square feet of usable space, encompassing a finished basement in addition to the two-story main structure. Constructed of wood, this classic office building has been completely renovated, maintaining its historical character while offering modern functionality. Its prime location within Pickerington's historic district ensures excellent visibility and accessibility. The building is zoned for office use and offers ample opportunities for signage, both on the building itself and along the street frontage. This presents a significant advantage for businesses seeking high brand visibility. The property sits on a 0.01-acre lot and is conveniently located near a variety of shops, restaurants, and services, providing employees and clients with easy access to amenities. The asking price for this exceptional property is $295,000. This is an ideal investment for businesses seeking a distinctive and well-situated office space in a thriving community. The building's historical charm combined with its modern functionality makes it a truly unique offering.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.7583
    Latitude
    39.8831
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,219
    $1,120
    $15,650
    $16,770
    -
    $3,200
    $44,710
    $47,910
    View Listing