Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    60 2nd SW Ave Taylorsville, NC 28681-2749
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    60 2nd SW Ave Taylorsville, NC 28681-2749

• Medical Office Space
    • 3,100 SF
    • 0.53 lot acres
    Taylorsville Medical Office Opportunity For Sale
    $465,000
    3,100 SF

    Taylorsville Medical Office Opportunity

    Renovated 3,100 SF medical office on 0.52 acres.

    60 2nd Avenue SW, Taylorsville, NC 28681
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-5039396
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 60 2nd SW Ave

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.53 lot acres
    Property size
    3,100 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    6894
    APU
    6894

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1771
    Latitude
    35.9192
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,444
    $68,607
    $367,042
    $435,649
    -
    $68,607
    $367,042
    $435,649
    View Listing