Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6 Prospect Hl Rd Horseheads, NY 14845-7986
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6 Prospect Hl Rd Horseheads, NY 14845-7986

• Specialty properties
    • 14,848 SF
    • 13.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2017554
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $725,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Horseheads Elks Lodge 2297 / Volunteer Organization / Community Center

    Property Details for 6 Prospect Hl Rd

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    13.30 lot acres
    Property size
    14,848 SF
    Zone code
    TH02
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    073489 48.04-1-3
    APU
    73489480413

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      CLUBS, LODGES, PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
      $1,065,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,010,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $965,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8524
    Latitude
    42.1816
    CBSA code
    21300

Total Market Value
    2020
    $2,941
    $169,800
    $690,300
    $860,100
    -
    $171,515
    $697,273
    $868,788