Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6 Northway Ln Latham, NY 12110-4809
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6 Northway Ln Latham, NY 12110-4809

• Manufacturing properties
    • 63,088 SF
    • 4.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1712485
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $650,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Launchbox Flexible Warehouse Suites / Warehouse & Storage
    • Weathershield Roofing LLC / Roofing Company / General Contractor
    • Dialed In Gardening Supply LLC / Garden Center

    Property Details for 6 Northway Ln

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    4.39 lot acres
    Property size
    63,088 SF
    Zone code
    17
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    012689 30.-3-66.2
    APU
    12689303662

    Description

    This exceptional Latham, NY industrial property, located at 6 Northway Lane, offers 63,000 square feet of warehouse space currently available for lease. The building is a fully renovated, modern facility featuring flexible suite sizes ranging from a minimum of 150 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 1,000 square feet, perfect for a variety of businesses. Tenancy is multiple, allowing for diverse occupancy. The property boasts a three-bay loading dock and material handling equipment for efficient operations. Shared amenities include a coworking cafe, meeting rooms, and a photo studio. High-speed internet is provided, ensuring seamless connectivity. The building underwent a complete renovation, including a deep energy retrofit, and features a 417kW rooftop solar PV array, aiming for net-zero energy consumption. Situated in Albany County, with easy access via 6 Northway Lane, this property presents a unique opportunity in the upstate New York market. The property is ideal for businesses seeking flexible lease terms, starting as short as six months, and a comprehensive suite of amenities within a modern, energy-efficient warehouse environment. The zip code is 12110.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $690,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $611,000
      Market price range: $611k - $2.67M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7958
    Latitude
    42.7342
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $329,300
    $170,700
    $500,000
    -
    $645,686
    $334,706
    $980,392