Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6 7th W Ave Polson, MT 59860-3205
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6 7th W Ave Polson, MT 59860-3205

• Specialty properties
    • 4,800 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US52-0705751
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • VetCare Montana / Veterinary Clinic

    Property Details for 6 7th W Ave

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    4,800 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    15-3228-04-4-02-03-0000
    APU
    15322804402030000

    Description

    This exceptional 0.03-acre residential lot, located at Lot 6 7th Avenue W in Polson, Montana (zip code 59860), presents a rare opportunity to own property with direct access to Flathead Lake and the Flathead River. Priced at $279,900, this land offers the unique advantage of a private boat slip, a highly desirable feature for lake enthusiasts. The property is ideally suited for the construction of a townhome, making it an excellent investment for both personal use and potential short-term/vacation rentals. Note that the infrastructure development, including roads, utilities, and docks, is projected to commence in the summer of 2024. This prime location in Lake County provides unparalleled access to the recreational opportunities of Flathead Lake, while also offering the convenience of a town setting. Buyers should be aware that this is a land sale only

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.164
    Latitude
    47.6895

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,948
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $490,700
    -
    $53,000
    $437,700
    $490,700