Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    599 Farmington Ave Farmington, CT 06032
    Property profile & analytics

    599 Farmington Ave Farmington, CT 06032

• Medical Office Space
    • 50,431 SF
    • 2.75 lot acres
    Farmington Office Sublease Opportunity For Lease
    $2,525,000
    4,281 SF

    Farmington Office Sublease Opportunity

    Office sublease available through January 31, 2035.

    599 Farmington Avenue, Farmington, CT 6032
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-1219470
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Carol Erickson, APRN / Registered General Nurse
    • Teresa Domack / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Dr. Hyoungsup Park / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Ms. Monika Fuller / Pediatrician / Physician
    • ProHealth Physicians of Unionville / Pediatrician / Physician

    Property Details for 599 Farmington Ave

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    2.75 lot acres
    Property size
    50,431 SF
    Zone code
    MOC
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    FARM M:0093 B:3 L:3C
    APU
    FARMM0093B3L3C

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,765,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,175,000
      Change: +51% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $4,140,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,110,000
      Change: +49% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.8072
    Latitude
    41.7243
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $176,103
    $592,900
    $6,681,080
    $7,273,980
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing