Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5951 18th St Vancouver, WA 98661-6846
    Property profile & analytics

    5951 18th St Vancouver, WA 98661-6846

• Industrial properties
    • 22,320 SF
    • 2.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 15, 2023
    Property ID
    US90-2429272
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,865,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 9 Cent Color Copies / Marketing & Advertising / Printing Service
    • Innovative Plastic Concepts, LLC / Factory / Production Facility
    • Beauty and Bread Woodshop / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store
    • Esttech Inc. / Corporate Office
    • Custom Closets LLC / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 5951 18th St

    Year built
    2018
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.05 lot acres
    Property size
    22,320 SF
    Zone code
    IL : VAN
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Loft space
    APN
    029400-000
    APU
    29400000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,360,000
      6.5%
      $3,105,000
      7%
      $2,880,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,635,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.612
    Latitude
    45.6348
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,867
    $768,572
    $1,788,428
    $2,557,000
    -
    $768,572
    $1,788,428
    $2,557,000