Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5921 Moravia Park Dr Baltimore, MD 21206-7023
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5921 Moravia Park Dr Baltimore, MD 21206-7023

• Warehouses
    • 9,724 SF
    • 2.98 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0772749
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,340,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dell Electric LLC / Electrical Service / General Contractor
    • KW Electric LLC / General Contractor
    • Kroner Industrial Truck Services / Material Handling Equipment Supplier
    • FRUMEX PALETAS / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • CMT Contractors / General Contractor

    Property Details for 5921 Moravia Park Dr

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.98 lot acres
    Property size
    9,724 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    26-20-6064 -004
    APU
    26206064004

    Description

    This multi-tenant warehouse building, located at 5921 Moravia Park Drive in Northeast Baltimore, offers an excellent opportunity for small contractors or businesses seeking immediate occupancy. The property boasts a total of 38,562 square feet across two suites, with one 1,600 square foot space currently available. This unit features a 14-foot ceiling height, a 10-foot wide by 12-foot high drive-in door, a concrete slab floor, and a small office. Heat is provided by a gas-fired space heater. Three-phase electric service is available throughout the building. The building is classified as Class C and was constructed in 1968. The lot size is 2.98 acres. The property's strategic location provides easy access to major transportation arteries, including the I-895 and I-95 interchanges, offering seamless connectivity throughout the Baltimore metro area. Businesses will also appreciate the proximity to the Port of Baltimore, a significant advantage for companies involved in shipping and global trade. The zoning for the property is C-4. The maximum contiguous square footage available within the building is 3,200 square feet. This presents a unique opportunity for a business seeking a functional and conveniently located warehouse space in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,400,000
      6.5%
      $1,290,000
      7%
      $1,200,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,114,000
      Market price range: $224k - $1.23M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,480,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,210,000
      Change: +49% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,995,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,780,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,415,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,355,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5453
    Latitude
    39.315
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,807
    $239,100
    $854,400
    $1,093,500
    -
    $239,100
    $854,400
    $1,093,500