Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5912 N Davis Hwy Pensacola, FL 32503
    Property profile & analytics

    5912 N Davis Hwy Pensacola, FL 32503

• Community centers
    • 11,800 SF
    • 1.51 lot acres
    Retail Space Available For Rent For Lease
    $2,530,000
    1,500 SF

    Retail Space Available For Rent

    Retail spaces available, ideal for restaurants and commercial ventures.

    5912 N Davis Hwy, Pensacola, FL 32503
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4495213
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,530,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.3%
    Community centers
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Red Wing - Pensacola, Fl / Clothing & Fashion Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • New Hong Kong House / Restaurant

    Property Details for 5912 N Davis Hwy

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.51 lot acres
    Property size
    11,800 SF
    Zone code
    C-1,R-2
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    35-1S-30-1100-000-020
    APU
    351S301100000020

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,645,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,350,000
      6.5%
      $2,170,000
      7%
      $2,015,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,188,000
      Market price range: $830k - $2.76M
      AI Estimate
      $2,188,000
      Market price range: $830k - $2.76M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,820,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,690,000
      Change: +103% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,145,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,660,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.2222
    Latitude
    30.483
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,189
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,360,228
    -
    $657,730
    $702,498
    $1,360,228
    View Listing