58865 Romeo Plank Rd Ray, MI 48096-4132
- Grocery and convenience stores
- 4,400 SF
- 1.13 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- VinceandJoespartystore / Department Store
- Vince & Joe's Party Store / Restaurant
Property Details for 58865 Romeo Plank Rd
- Year built
- 1935
- Lot size
- 1.13 lot acres
- Property size
- 4,400 SF
- Zone code
- DMUD
- Property type
- Grocery and convenience stores
- APN
- 21-05-31-226-038
- APU
- 210531226038
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $393,000
- AI Estimate
- $393,000
Market price range: $252k - $737kMarket price range: $252k - $737k -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- RETAIL STORES
- $460,000 Current use
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $540,000 Change: +18% Conversion: Difficult
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $450,000 Change: -1% Conversion: Easy
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $415,000 Change: -9% Conversion: Easy
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $380,000 Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -82.9609
- Latitude
- 42.7299
- CBSA code
- 19820
- CBSA name
- DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA