Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    585 Middle Line Hwy Sag Harbor, NY 11963
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    585 Middle Line Hwy Sag Harbor, NY 11963

• Mining land & claims
    • 2,400 SF
    • 49.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2983038
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mining land & claims

    Property Details for 585 Middle Line Hwy

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    49.16 lot acres
    Property size
    2,400 SF
    Zone code
    CR200
    Property type
    Mining land & claims
    APN
    0900-023.00-01.00-001.000
    APU
    900023000100001000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.3403
    Latitude
    40.9734
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $21,605
    $2,243,100
    $985,700
    $3,228,800
    -
    $3,227,482
    $1,418,273
    $4,645,755