Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5835 Ridgewood Ave Port Orange, FL 32127-6440
    Property profile & analytics

    5835 Ridgewood Ave Port Orange, FL 32127-6440

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 2,100 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 21, 2022
    $400,000
    Property ID
    US19-0856305
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 5835 Ridgewood Ave

    Year built
    1997
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    2,100 SF
    Zone code
    B4
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    6314-03-13-0220
    APU
    631403130220

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.9728
    Latitude
    29.1094
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,306
    $55,290
    $175,768
    $231,058
    -
    $55,290
    $175,768
    $231,058