Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5818 25th St West Park, FL 33023-4048
    Property profile & analytics

    5818 25th St West Park, FL 33023-4048

• Warehouses
    • 5,914 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 10, 2021
    $650,000
    Property ID
    US18-3885268
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $790,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.3%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 5818 25th St

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    5,914 SF
    Zone code
    TOC
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    51-41-25-02-0310
    APU
    514125020310

    Description

    This exceptional West Park industrial warehouse, located at 5818 SW 25th St #B, offers 12,892 square feet of versatile space on a fenced 6,000 square foot lot. The property is designated as a single-tenant industrial building with one suite, and its APN is 514125020310. The warehouse boasts five individual bays, each equipped with its own private entrance and restroom. This unique layout provides exceptional flexibility for a variety of businesses. Potential uses include, but are not limited to, automotive services, a dispensary, or a workshop. The property's location in West Park, Florida (zip code 33023), offers convenient access to major transportation routes. Flexible leasing options are available, catering to various business needs and sizes. One bay (1,200 square feet) is available for $2,700 per month, gross, or two bays (2,400 square feet) can be leased for $5,000 per month, gross. This prime industrial property presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and adaptable space in a desirable location. The property is situated at latitude 25.9875439 and longitude -80.2036256. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $870,000
      ML approach
      $790,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,060,000
      6.5%
      $980,000
      7%
      $910,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $787,000
      Market price range: $453k - $1.48M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2035
    Latitude
    25.9876
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $90,240
    $594,430
    $684,670
    -
    $90,240
    $594,430
    $684,670