Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5800 Columbia Blvd Portland, OR 97218-1251
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5800 Columbia Blvd Portland, OR 97218-1251

• Investment properties
    • 3,089 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 15, 2024
    $440,000
    Property ID
    US71-0208879
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Portland Taxi Cab Central Dispatch / Courier Service

    Property Details for 5800 Columbia Blvd

    Year built
    1951
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    3,089 SF
    Zone code
    IG2H
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    1N2E18DA 01300
    APU
    1N2E18DA01300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.603
    Latitude
    45.5688
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,146
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $307,400
    -
    $354,500
    $126,030
    $480,530