Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    580 Ellis S Rd Jacksonville, FL 32254-3582
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    580 Ellis S Rd Jacksonville, FL 32254-3582

• Office buildings
    • 10,800 SF
    • 1.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 25, 2023
    Property ID
    US18-2054479
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,300,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ARNETT SPORT KUNG FU ASSOCIATION / Training Center / Sports School
    • Rev. Kimberly Turner, MACC / Counselor / Christian Church
    • Mapped Out Dreams Inc / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • South Rehabilitation Center / Medical Clinic
    • PRIORITY TAXI & AIRPORT SHUTTLE / Courier Service

    Property Details for 580 Ellis S Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.21 lot acres
    Property size
    10,800 SF
    Zone code
    IL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    059605-0100
    APU
    596050100

    Description

    This exceptional 5,100 square foot office space is situated on the first floor of a larger building totaling 11,800 square feet, located at 580 Ellis Rd S in Jacksonville, Florida, within Duval County. The space is categorized as a traditional office and is part of a multi-tenant building. This presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a well-established location in West Jacksonville. The property's address is easily accessible and benefits from its position within a well-connected area of the city. The suite offers ample space for a variety of business configurations, providing flexibility for companies of different sizes and needs. With its generous square footage, the space is ideal for businesses requiring substantial office area, potentially accommodating multiple departments or teams. The building itself is well-maintained and offers a professional environment. Further details regarding specific amenities and lease terms are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to secure a significant office space in a desirable West Jacksonville location. The zip code for this property is 32254. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities this space offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,383,000
      Market price range: $853k - $5.04M
      AI Estimate
      $947,000
      Market price range: $853k - $2.68M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.7442
    Latitude
    30.3166
    CBSA code
    27260
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,072
    $131,768
    $696,732
    $828,500
    -
    $131,768
    $696,732
    $828,500