Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    580 Denton Tap Rd Coppell, TX 75019-4098
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    580 Denton Tap Rd Coppell, TX 75019-4098

• Strip malls
    • 33,108 SF
    • 1.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-3700698
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,290,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jon Michael Cook, MD / Pediatrician / Physician
    • 410 Line Dancers / Training Center
    • Center for Integrative Psychiatry / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Jamie Cato / Physician
    • Haztech Testing Center - Dallas / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 580 Denton Tap Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.90 lot acres
    Property size
    33,108 SF
    Zone code
    Z31
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    65030135010320000
    APU
    65030135010320000

    Description

    First Place Business Center, a Class B medical office building in Coppell, Texas, offers exceptional opportunities for businesses seeking flexible space. Located at 580 S Denton Tap Rd, 75019, this two-story building boasts 33,000 square feet of space, with 13 suites available in various sizes. Units range from a minimum of 1,439 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,500 square feet, making it suitable for a variety of medical practices or office uses. The property features ample parking with 140 spaces and sits on a 1.9-acre lot. Built in 1985 and renovated the same year, the building benefits from a prime location along a major thoroughfare experiencing over 35,000 cars daily, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The property's zoning is Retail/Office, and its location within the Coppell submarket provides access to a strong demographic profile, including over 163,310 people within a 5-mile radius and an average household income exceeding $133,090 within a 1-mile radius. The building's diverse tenant mix includes office, medical, and service tenants. This is an excellent opportunity to establish or expand your business in a thriving Coppell location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $945,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,639,000
      Market price range: $1.22M - $2.23M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,720,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,785,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.9927
    Latitude
    32.958
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $156,792
    $660,620
    $6,839,380
    $7,500,000
    -
    $660,620
    $6,839,380
    $7,500,000