Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5772 Archer Ave Chicago, IL 60638-1643
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5772 Archer Ave Chicago, IL 60638-1643

• Retail space
    • 1,800 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-2207465
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Orion Restaurant / Restaurant

    Property Details for 5772 Archer Ave

    Year built
    1951
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    1,800 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    19-09-312-028
    APU
    1909312028

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully operational, two-story restaurant and bar located at 5772 S Archer Avenue in Chicago's Garfield Ridge neighborhood (zip code 60638). Built in 1998, this 5,500 square foot establishment boasts a proven track record of success, having operated for 28 years. The property features a spacious layout with seating for 150 patrons downstairs and an additional 60 upstairs. A fully equipped kitchen ensures seamless operations, complemented by existing amenities including a DJ booth, arcade games, and slot machines, making it a truly turnkey operation. The high-traffic location on Archer Avenue offers excellent visibility and strong potential for continued growth. The asking price is $1,000,000, representing a compelling 14% cap rate. This single-tenancy property is ideal for experienced operators seeking a thriving business or investors looking for a strong return on investment in a vibrant and established community. A virtual tour is available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7573
    Latitude
    41.7968
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $28,689
    $16,052
    $123,432
    $139,484
    -
    $64,208
    $493,728
    $557,936