577 Brockton Ave Abington, MA 02351-2109
- Auto shops
- 2,000 SF
- 0.68 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Got Pavement Needs Inc / General Contractor / Construction Company
Property Details for 577 Brockton Ave
- Year built
- 2007
- Construction
- STEEL FRAME
- Lot size
- 0.68 lot acres
- Property size
- 2,000 SF
- Property type
- Auto shops
- APN
- ABIN M:8 L:19
- APU
- ABINM8L19
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $644,000
Market price range: $183k - $644k -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $415,000 Current use
- RETAIL STORES
- $415,000 Change: +0% Conversion: Difficult
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $405,000 Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -70.9638
- Latitude
- 42.0979
- CBSA code
- 14460
- CBSA name
- BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA