Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5757 Commercial St SE Salem, OR 97306
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5757 Commercial St SE Salem, OR 97306

• Retail space
    • 18,935 SF
    • 2.16 lot acres
    Retail Space on Commercial Street For Lease
    $28 SF/Yr
    1,352 SF

    Retail Space on Commercial Street

    Retail spaces available in 2025 on Commercial Street.

    5757 Commercial St SE, Salem, OR
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0831484
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stop N Save #5 / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Kaya Shack South Salem Dispensary / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Dede's / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Leaf Life Smoke Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • M.C.Spectrum / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 5757 Commercial St SE

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    2.16 lot acres
    Property size
    18,935 SF
    Zone code
    CR
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    083W14CD01000
    APU
    083W14CD01000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,366,000
      Market price range: $3.39M - $6.65M
      AI Estimate
      $3,476,000
      Market price range: $1.43M - $6.18M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,665,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $6,400,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,255,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,965,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.024
    Latitude
    44.871
    CBSA code
    41420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $38,700
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,971,790
    -
    $1,174,000
    $2,050,000
    $3,224,000
    View Listing