Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    575 Glynn St N Fayetteville, GA 30214
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    575 Glynn St N Fayetteville, GA 30214

• Retail space
    • 2,000 SF
    • 0.57 lot acres
    Fayetteville Restaurant Space For Sale For Sale
    $850,000
    2,070 SF

    Fayetteville Restaurant Space For Sale

    Restaurant-ready space with high visibility and traffic in Fayetteville, GA.

    575 Glynn Street N, Fayetteville, GA 30214
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1832008
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.1%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Joan Mangarelli / Pharmacy
    • Mitzi Gary / Pharmacy
    • Ralph Balchin / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 575 Glynn St N

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.57 lot acres
    Property size
    2,000 SF
    Zone code
    C C2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    53003018
    APU
    53003018

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 575 Glynn Street N in Fayetteville, Georgia (zip code 30214), presents a unique investment opportunity. The 0.57-acre lot features a single, 1977-built building totaling approximately [Size not provided, cannot be included] square feet, currently configured as a blank canvas following a complete gutting. Zoned for retail, office, restaurant, and bar uses, this versatile space offers significant potential for a variety of businesses. Its prime location at a busy intersection on Highway 85 ensures high visibility and accessibility to a large daily traffic volume. Ample on-site parking is available for customers and employees. The property is ideally suited for a restaurant, bar, or medical office, offering a blank slate for a new owner to create a customized space. The asking price is $790,000. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-situated property in a thriving commercial area of Fayette County, Georgia, with the potential for significant return on investment. The property's versatility and prime location make it an attractive option for a wide range of commercial ventures. The existing building's complete gutting allows for a completely customized interior design to meet the specific needs of the new business. This is a turnkey opportunity to establish a successful business in a high-traffic area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $900,000
      ML approach
      $1,020,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $686,000
      Market price range: $178k - $738k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $450,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $460,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.452
    Latitude
    33.4596
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,221
    $99,316
    $39,360
    $138,676
    -
    $248,290
    $98,400
    $346,690
    View Listing