Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5724 Bell Rd Glendale, AZ 85308
    Property profile & analytics

    5724 Bell Rd Glendale, AZ 85308

• Retail space
    • 998 SF
    • 0.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 7, 2021
    $2,500,000
    Property ID
    US07-2444439
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dutch Bros Coffee / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 5724 Bell Rd

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    0.99 lot acres
    Property size
    998 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    200-49-585C
    APU
    20049585C

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 998 square foot Dutch Bros. Coffee shop located at 5724 W Bell Rd, Glendale, AZ 85308. The property sits on a substantial 43,157 square foot lot and is offered at $2,500,000 with a current NOI of $125,000, representing a 5.00% cap rate (5.5% starting 6/26). The property features a 15-year absolute triple-net (NNN) lease with a highly successful franchisee operating 18 locations in the Greater Phoenix area. This is a passive investment opportunity with zero landlord responsibilities. The lease includes four 5-year renewal options, each with a 10% rent increase. The tenant, Dutch Bros. Coffee, is a rapidly expanding national brand known for its high-quality, handcrafted beverages and exceptional customer service. This investment offers significant long-term growth potential, backed by a strong tenant and a favorable lease structure. The property's prime location in Glendale, Arizona ensures high visibility and accessibility for customers. This is an ideal opportunity for investors seeking a stable, high-return investment in a thriving market. The lease structure minimizes risk and maximizes passive income potential. The tenant's proven track record and commitment to the brand further enhance the investment's appeal.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.183
    Latitude
    33.6393
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $10,784
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $153,797
    -
    $448,900
    $483,200
    $932,100