Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5717 Wollochet Dr Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    Property profile & analytics

    5717 Wollochet Dr Gig Harbor, WA 98335

• Office Spaces
    • 4,785 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Gig Harbor Office & Warehouse Space For Lease
    $22 SF/Yr

    Gig Harbor Office & Warehouse Space

    Versatile Gig Harbor commercial property.

    5717 Wollochet Dr, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0397183
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $880,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.6%
    Office Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CNC Software Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • SWEET ANGEL SUGAR & LASH STUDIO / Hair Salon
    • Valentine Roofing / Roofing Company / General Contractor
    • Guaranteed Rate / Loan Service / Bank
    • Solid Insurance Co / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 5717 Wollochet Dr

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    4,785 SF
    Zone code
    RSV5
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    4000960010
    APU
    4000960010

    Description

    This exceptional Gig Harbor commercial property, located at 5717 Wollochet Dr, 98335, offers a unique blend of executive office, warehouse, and creative office spaces, ideal for businesses seeking a dynamic and adaptable workspace. The property is situated in the vibrant Gig Harbor, Washington area, providing convenient access to local amenities and transportation. Currently, one office space is available, measuring 196 square feet. The building's design caters to multiple tenants, offering a flexible environment for various business models. Beyond the individual office spaces, the property boasts additional amenities designed to enhance productivity and employee well-being. A dedicated kitchen and break room, conveniently located on the second floor, provides a comfortable space for employees to relax and recharge. Furthermore, the property offers the possibility of reserving space for meetings or company gatherings, fostering collaboration and a strong team environment. This property presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a well-appointed and versatile commercial space in a thriving location. The property type is classified as Office and Industrial, offering a unique combination of functionality and location advantages. The property's latitude and longitude coordinates are 47.309516 and -122.6084369 respectively.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $750,000
      ML approach
      $760,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $945,000
      6.5%
      $875,000
      7%
      $810,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,023,000
      Market price range: $801k - $2.34M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,465,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,430,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,315,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.609
    Latitude
    47.3095
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,823
    $151,800
    $642,100
    $793,900
    -
    $151,800
    $642,100
    $793,900
    View Listing