Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5700 Bellaire Blvd Houston, TX 77081
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5700 Bellaire Blvd Houston, TX 77081

• Strip malls
    • 39,982 SF
    • 3.72 lot acres
    Retail Spaces Available For Rent For Lease
    $860,000
    8,863 SF

    Retail Spaces Available For Rent

    Retail spaces available, ranging from 1,280 to 8,863 square feet.

    5700 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77081
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-4082531
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 5700 Bellaire Blvd

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.72 lot acres
    Property size
    39,982 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1257240010001
    APU
    1257240010001

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 5700 Bellaire Boulevard in Houston, Texas, zip code 77081. The property, known as Plaza Del Rey & El Mercadito, offers a total of 58,646 square feet of retail space, currently featuring five available units ranging from 998 to 2,500 square feet. This multi-tenant property presents a unique chance to establish or expand your business in a vibrant Houston neighborhood. The property's prime location on Bellaire Boulevard ensures high visibility and accessibility for customers. The address is easily identifiable and benefits from significant foot and vehicular traffic. The individual spaces are adaptable to a variety of retail uses, making it suitable for a range of businesses. This is an excellent investment opportunity for businesses seeking a strong presence in a bustling commercial area of Houston. The property's size and layout offer flexibility for tenants, allowing for customization to meet specific business needs. Detailed floor plans and lease terms are available upon request. Don't miss this chance to secure your space in this thriving retail center. Contact us today to learn more about leasing opportunities and explore the potential of this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,280,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,335,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4815
    Latitude
    29.7061
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $181,332
    $3,240,140
    $5,940,424
    $9,180,564
    -
    $3,240,140
    $5,940,424
    $9,180,564
    View Listing