Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    570 Lake Cook Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    570 Lake Cook Rd Deerfield, IL 60015

• Office buildings
    • 7.18 lot acres
    Renovated Property with Modern Amenities For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr

    Renovated Property with Modern Amenities

    Newly renovated property with top-floor conference facilities and heated parking.

    570 Lake Cook Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2187267
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $16,005,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 570 Lake Cook Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    7.18 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    16-33-303-042
    APU
    1633303042

    Description

    This exceptional Deerfield, IL executive office building, located at 570 Lake Cook Rd, offers multiple suites for lease in a prime location. The 137,492 square foot Class B building, constructed in 1984, sits on a 7.24-acre lot and boasts a variety of amenities. Currently, there are 8,795 square feet of vacant space available, divisible into units ranging from 646 to 4,986 contiguous square feet. The building features a total of five suites, making it ideal for businesses of various sizes. Modernizations include newly renovated elevators and common areas, enhancing the overall tenant experience. For businesses seeking prominent visibility, monument and building top signage opportunities are available. The property also includes a convenient heated underground parking facility. The building's top floor houses state-of-the-art conference facilities, providing a professional and collaborative environment for tenants. This property presents a unique opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving Deerfield business community, with easy access to major transportation routes. The property is zoned for retail, office, and restaurant uses. Contact us today to learn more about leasing opportunities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $20,960,000
      ML approach
      $11,070,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8434
    Latitude
    42.1538
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $403,612
    $1,161,243
    $3,428,812
    $4,590,055
    -
    $3,484,077
    $10,287,465
    $13,771,542
    View Listing