Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    57 Timonium Rd Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093-3125
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    57 Timonium Rd Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093-3125

• Office buildings
    • 31,596 SF
    • 1.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 11, 2021
    $5,000,000
    Property ID
    US40-1688645
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,900,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Environmental Products Inc / Production Facility
    • PLANIT Remodeling / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Voice Net Technologies Inc / Telecommunications Service
    • Constellation Design Group Inc / Engineering Consultant
    • Anton Russ P DDS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 57 Timonium Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.64 lot acres
    Property size
    31,596 SF
    Zone code
    ML-IM
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    08-0805043202
    APU
    80805043202

    Description

    Located at 57 W Timonium Rd, Timonium, MD 21093, Axios Office Suites offers a variety of traditional and executive office spaces for lease. This single, three-story Class B building, totaling 25,677 square feet, underwent renovations in 2021. Built in 1987, the property features five available suites ranging from 290 to 567 square feet, ideal for individuals or small teams (up to 10 employees). Each suite provides enclosed amenities for enhanced productivity. The building does not have elevators. The convenient location just off I-83 in Timonium offers easy access to both Towson and Hunt Valley, minimizing commute times. Private mailbox rentals are also available. This is a multi-tenant building offering flexible lease terms at competitive rates, making it an excellent option for new businesses or those seeking to optimize their current office setup. The property is strategically positioned to provide easy access to major roadways, reducing commute times for employees and clients.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,945,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,940,000
      6.5%
      $3,635,000
      7%
      $3,375,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,170,000
      Market price range: $4.90M - $11.1M
      AI Estimate
      $3,637,000
      Market price range: $1.22M - $6.94M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $7,495,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $7,180,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $6,735,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6305
    Latitude
    39.4386
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,185
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $4,321,800
    -
    $827,400
    $4,085,400
    $4,912,800