Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5695 Clark Ln Columbia, MO 65202-6485
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5695 Clark Ln Columbia, MO 65202-6485

• Strip malls
    • 28,600 SF
    • 2.65 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US48-0624591
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nails by Susan / Nail Salon
    • Boxdrop Mattress Columbia / Furniture & Home Goods
    • Georges Pizza and Steak / Restaurant
    • Maupin's Barber Stylist / Barber Shop
    • Lakeview Mall / Shopping Center & Mall

    Property Details for 5695 Clark Ln

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    2.65 lot acres
    Property size
    28,600 SF
    Zone code
    CGP
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    17-212-03-06-001.00 01
    APU
    1721203060010001

    Description

    This exceptional 27,000 square foot retail strip center presents a unique investment opportunity in the thriving northeast Columbia, Missouri market. Strategically located at 5695 Clark Lane, this property boasts a highly visible position directly across from a Schnuck's grocery-anchored center, ensuring consistent foot traffic and brand recognition. The property sits on a substantial 2.65-acre lot, providing ample parking for customers and tenants. Its convenient access just off Interstate 70 (Exit 133) offers unparalleled accessibility for both customers and employees. The area is experiencing significant growth, with a major development project underway, including a substantial $100,000,000 office headquarters campus. This development will further enhance the property's value and attract a larger customer base. The high traffic count of over 13,000 vehicles daily underscores the exceptional visibility and potential for success. This property is ideal for repositioning and offers significant upside potential for investors seeking a prime retail location in a rapidly expanding area. The existing structure provides a solid foundation for a variety of retail uses, making it an attractive option for both established businesses and new ventures. Don't miss this chance to acquire a premier retail asset in one of Columbia's most dynamic locations.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.2522
    Latitude
    38.9637
    CBSA code
    17860
    CBSA name
    COLUMBIA, MO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $74,028
    $313,627
    $387,655
    -
    $231,340
    $980,087
    $1,211,427