Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    568 Fry St Danville, PA 17821-1009
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    568 Fry St Danville, PA 17821-1009

• Auto shops
    • 2,782 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 9, 2020
    $152,500
    Property ID
    US73-0178018
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Good Samaritan Mission / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 568 Fry St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    2,782 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    E13-81-399
    APU
    E1381399

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6153
    Latitude
    40.9628
    CBSA code
    14100
    CBSA name
    BLOOMSBURG-BERWICK, PA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,736
    $12,000
    $59,300
    $71,300
    -
    $12,000
    $59,300
    $71,300