Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5672 State Rd 247 Lake City, FL 32024-4539
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5672 State Rd 247 Lake City, FL 32024-4539

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 5,112 SF
    • 1.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-2712538
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 5672 State Rd 247

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.14 lot acres
    Property size
    5,112 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    20-4S-16-03076-005
    APU
    204S1603076005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.7289
    Latitude
    30.1184
    CBSA code
    29380
    CBSA name
    LAKE CITY, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,990
    $45,885
    $126,236
    $172,121
    -
    $45,885
    $126,236
    $172,121

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      13.2k
    • Visitors by month
      7.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      14 min