Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    563 Winchester Ave Winchester Bay, OR 97467-1523
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    563 Winchester Ave Winchester Bay, OR 97467-1523

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,420 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0881901
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 563 Winchester Ave

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    3,420 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    21-12W-35CB-09300
    APU
    2112W35CB09300

    Description

    This exceptional 3,420-square-foot warehouse at 563 Winchester Ave, Reedsport, Oregon, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1948, this single-story structure sits on a commercially zoned (COMM) lot and offers a versatile layout suitable for a range of commercial uses. The property boasts a spacious interior, including a large bathroom, a sizable room adaptable as an office or bedroom, and convenient laundry hookups, providing flexibility for diverse operational and potential residential needs. Priced at $500,000, or $146.20 per square foot, this represents a strong value proposition in the Reedsport market. The property's strategic location enhances its appeal, making it ideal for business expansion or portfolio diversification. Further investment potential exists with adjacent lots at 532 and 542 Fir Ave, also available for purchase (details available upon request). This warehouse offers a unique blend of functionality and potential, making it an attractive option for discerning investors seeking a strong return on investment in a desirable Oregon location. The property's solid construction and adaptable space ensure long-term value and potential for future growth. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -124.099
    Latitude
    43.7013
    CBSA code
    40700
    CBSA name
    ROSEBURG, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,241
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $65,647
    -
    $33,209
    $114,114
    $147,323