Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5619 Hwy 153 Easley, SC 29640
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5619 Hwy 153 Easley, SC 29640

• Commercial real estate
    • 14,990 SF
    • 38.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 30, 2023
    Property ID
    US77-0890769
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 5619 Hwy 153

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    38.94 lot acres
    Property size
    14,990 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    5039-16-84-8206
    APU
    503916848206

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5361
    Latitude
    34.8338
    CBSA code
    24860
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE-ANDERSON, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,223
    $871
    $4,230
    $5,101
    -
    $78,034
    $423,600
    $501,634