Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5614 S Manhattan Ave Tampa, FL 33616
    Property profile & analytics

    5614 S Manhattan Ave Tampa, FL 33616

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 2,352 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    South Tampa Retail Opportunity For Sale
    $1,350,000
    2,352 SF

    South Tampa Retail Opportunity

    Free-standing retail building in South Tampa, ideal for small businesses.

    5614 S MANHATTAN AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33616
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-1841027
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Quick Food Store / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Pushpa S. Patel, Pharm / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 5614 S Manhattan Ave

    Year built
    1963
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    2,352 SF
    Zone code
    RS-60
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    A093018ZZZ000005536200
    APU
    A093018ZZZ000005536200

    Description

    This exceptional 2,476 square foot freestanding retail building presents a compelling investment opportunity in the desirable South Tampa market. Situated on a sizable 0.23-acre lot at 5614 S Manhattan Avenue, Tampa, FL, this property boasts a highly visible location and ample parking accommodating 10+ vehicles. The single-story structure features a flexible layout, perfect for a variety of commercial uses. Its CN (Commercial Neighborhood) zoning allows for a diverse range of businesses, including small retail shops, personal service businesses, professional offices, cafes, or convenience stores. The building is well-maintained and benefits from prominent signage opportunities, ensuring high visibility and attracting a substantial customer base. The property's strategic location within a thriving residential community guarantees a consistent flow of potential customers. This is an ideal investment for entrepreneurs seeking to establish a new business or for existing businesses looking to expand their reach in a high-demand area. The asking price is $1,350,000, representing a significant opportunity for strong returns. The property's combination of size, location, zoning, and parking makes it a truly exceptional offering in the competitive Tampa commercial real estate market. Don't miss this chance to acquire a prime retail space in a flourishing neighborhood.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5182
    Latitude
    27.8841
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,132
    $138,000
    $75,992
    $213,992
    -
    $138,000
    $75,992
    $213,992
    View Listing